Years ServedNameChapterCity
1901-1905Mrs. Eva JacksonElecta #7Petersburg
1905-1907Mrs. A. M. SpillerQueen Esther #2Norfolk
1907-1908Mrs. Esther J. KingNaomi #11Blackstone
1908-1910Mrs. Fannie WilkersonElecta #7Petersburg
1910-1912Mrs. Fannie E.B. SmithRichmond #1Richmond
1912-1914Mrs. Lula A. WillisFannie Lewis #4Richmond
1914-1916Mrs. Nannie A. MayfieldQueen Esther #2Norfolk
1916-1918Mrs. Mary A. KerrLee #13Eastville
1918-1920Mrs. Hannah L. JohnsonFannie Lewis #4Richmond
1920-1922Mrs. Essie C. WilliamsMartha #10Portsmouth
1922-1924Mrs. Elizabeth HarrisHannah #26Richmond
1924-1926Mrs. Alethia O. MarshallQueen Esther #2Norfolk
1926-1928Mrs. Irene CovingtonMartha #10Portsmouth
1928-1930Mrs. Emma V. KellyQueen Esther #2Norfolk
1930-1932Mrs. Alice L. BurrellFannie Lewis #4Richmond
1932-1934Mrs. Elizabeth MarshElizabeth #34Norfolk
1934-1936Mrs. Susie G. DennyFannie Lewis #4Richmond
1936-1938Mrs. Maggie D. PoindexterPulaski #25Pulaski
1938-1940Mrs. Katie B. StewartLynchburg #40Lynchburg
1940-1942Mrs. Naomi S. DabneyCelestia #38Fredericksburg
1942-1944Mrs. Katie L. FranklinEsther #2 Norfolk
1944-1946Mrs. Fannie WinfreyRuth #3 Newport News
1946-1948Mrs. Agnes D. WhiteElizabeth Harris #86 Richmond
1948-1950Mrs. Katie T. PageLydia #74Danville
1950-1952Mrs. Helena G. PhillipsTidewater #24Hampton
1952-1954Mrs. Ada T. WalkerBerea #67Gloucester
1954-1956Mrs. Augusta M. ScottRadiant #109 Staunton
1956-1958Mrs. Gladiola S. CrockerMargaret Francis #101Norfolk
1958-1960Mrs. Pearle K. HowellGrace Union #56Surry
1960-1962Mrs. Senora E. SmithRuth #3 Newport News
1962-1964Mrs. Lillie R. BeverlyGoodwill #125Lynchburg
1964-1966Mrs. Louise C. BrownMartha #10Portsmouth
1966-1968Mrs.Emma E. GeeMayflower #71South Boston
1968-1970Mrs. Hazel S. MannGolden Sunset #65 Phoebus
1970-1972Mrs. Augustella ThompsonRappahannock Stars #186Warsaw
1972-1974Mrs. Fannie WomackGoodwill #125Lynchburg
1974-1976Mrs. Alma W. PleasantsMonticello #43Charlottesville
1976-1978Mrs. Margaret B. MossNansemond #31Suffolk
1978-1980Mrs. Lenora K. MunfordWheaton #73Norfolk
1980-1982Mrs. Catherine H. GreeneClaremont Hope #41Spring Grove
1982-1984Mrs. Gladys E. SmithLilly of the Valley #44Hopewell
1984-1986Mrs. Catherine P. DixonMt. Hermon #19Portsmouth
1986-1988Mrs. Charlotte S. DunstonSuccess #85/54Salem
1988-1990Mrs. Bertha B. BurkeNansemond #31Suffolk
1990-1992Mrs. Carlene B. WoodenPetersburg #33Petersburg
1992-1994Mrs. Mildred L. ReidAdeline Ward #197Norfolk
1994-1996Mrs. Mamie E. DiggsEast End #79Richmond
1996-1998Mrs. Bertha H. BruceLydia #74Danville
1998-2000Mrs. Roberta B. Lyle AnnEllen Early #209Glasgow
2000-2003Mrs. Mary F. KeelingBelleville #148 Suffolk
2003-2004Mrs. Dorothy W. RobertsStar of Hope #164Petersburg
2004-2006Mrs. Cilla P. BrownAurora #233Altavista
2006-2008Mrs. Velma L. GoffiganEvening Light #48Virginia Beach
2008-2010Mrs. Cecelia R. IrbyPride of Mecklenburg #178Chase City
2010-2012Mrs. Nettie Burrell-WarnerAlmagro #75Danville
2012-2014Mrs. Gracie H. DrakeEvening Light #48Virginia Beach
2014-2016Mrs. Robin BrownHelena #110Disputanta
2016-2018Mrs. Ivery B. KnightHolland #162Suffolk
2018-2021Mrs. G. Sylvia JacksonElizabeth S. Spurlock #236Richmond
Scroll to Top