District 1

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Elizabeth-Fragrant Rose No. 34Berkley Neighborhood Center, 925 S. Main St., Norfolk, VA 23523Second Thursday / 6:00pm
Dorcas Bethany-Bessie Ellison No. 502210 Myers Road, Chesapeake, VA 23324Fourth Monday / 7:30pm
Willow Grove Beauty No. 102841 Saint Bridge Road, Chesapeake, VA 23322Third Tuesday / 7:00pm

District 2

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Queen Esther-New Thomas Wheaton No. 2Berkley Neighborhood Center, 925 S. Main St., Norfolk, VA 23523Second Monday / 7:00pm
Adah No. 20Berkley Neighborhood Center, 925 S. Main St., Norfolk, VA 23523First Monday / 7:00pm
Rising Sun No. 32Masonic Temple, 1023 W. Little Creek Rd., Norfolk, VA 23505First Tuesday / 7:30pm
Excelsior No. 82Mount Lebanon Baptist Church, 1141 Campostella Rd., Norfolk, VA 23523Third Tuesday / 7:00pm
Margaret Francis No. 101Berkley Neighborhood Center, 925 S. Main St., Norfolk, VA 23523Second Thursday / 6:30pm
Blooming Light No. 111Masonic Temple, 950 Avenue E, Norfolk, VA 23513First Thursday / 7:00pm
Adeline Ward No. 197Queen Street Baptist Church, 413 E. Brambleton Ave., Norfolk, VA 23510Third Wednesday / 7:30pm

District 3 & 14

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Ruth Unity Midlothian Chapter No. 3Masonic Temple, 2505 Chestnut Avenue, Newport News, VA 23607Second Saturday / 11:00am
Tidewater-Prince Hall No. 24Masonic Temple, 3311 Shell Road, Hampton, VA 23661Second Monday / 7:00pm
Pride of Hampton No. 150Masonic Temple, 3311 Shell Road, Hampton, VA 23661First Monday / 7:30pm

District 4

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Golden Rule No. 66Yorkstar-Zedekiah Masonic Temple, 819 Goosley Rd, Yorktown, VA 23690Second Thursday / 7:15pm
United No. 169Bethlehem Star Masonic Temple, 1689 General Puller Hwy, Saluda, VA 23149Second Saturday / 10:00am
Pride of Grove No. 181Masonic Temple, 630 S. Henry St., Williamsburg, VA 23185Third Tuesday / 6:00pm
Advancing Star No. 213Masonic Temple, 8301 Courthouse Road, Charles City, VA 23030Second Saturday / 9:00am

District 5

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Richmond No. 1King David Lodge, 4000 Woody Drive, Richmond, VA 23222Fourth Friday / 7:00pm
Fannie Lewis No. 4King David Lodge, 4000 Woody Drive, Richmond, VA 23222First Tuesday / 6:30pm
East End No. 79King David Lodge, 4000 Woody Drive, Richmond, VA 23222Third Friday / 7:00pm
Nannie J. Perkins No. 161King David Lodge, 4000 Woody Drive, Richmond, VA 23222First Thursday / 7:00pm
Carey Wheaton No. 204Masonic Temple, 627 Pole Green Rd., Mechanicsville, VA 23111Fourth Tuesday / 5:00pm
Queen Ebony No. 2412721 Grantwood Road, Richmond, VA 23225Third Monday / 7:30pm

District 6

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Martha No. 10Masonic Temple, 1500 London Blvd., Portsmouth, VA 23704Third Tuesday / 7:00pm
Mt. Hermon No. 19Masonic Temple, 1500 London Blvd., Portsmouth, VA 23704First Wednesday / 7:00pm
Venus No. 4230 Gale Avenue, Chesapeake, VA 23323Second Monday / 7:00pm
Truxton No. 63Masonic Temple, 1500 London Blvd., Portsmouth, VA 23704First Friday / 7:00pm
Brighton Light No. 118Masonic Temple, 1500 London Blvd., Portsmouth, VA 23704Fourth Thursday / 7:00pm

District 8

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Nansemond No. 31Masonic Temple, 168 Tynes St., Suffolk, VA 23434Third Saturday / 10:00am
Antioch-Franklin-Southampton No. 722216 South Street, Franklin, VA 23851Second Saturday / 10:00am
Holland No. 1627650 South Quay Road, Suffolk, VA 23437Third Thursday / 7:00pm

District 10

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Cordelia Harris No. 223Robert F. Braxton Lodge, 2622 Galts Mill Rd., Madison Heights, VA 24572Second Wednesday / 7:30pm

District 11

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Monticello No. 43Charlottesville, VA 22903Third Thursday / 7:00pm
Radiant No. 109Masonic Temple, Beverly and Market St., Staunton, VAJan – Oct | Fourth Thursday / 7:00pm
Nov – Dec | Third Thursday / 7:00pm

District 12

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Evergreen-Benjamin No. 64Masonic Temple, Highway 460-East, Crewe, VAFirst Tuesday / 6:00pm
Rosary No. 177Masonic Temple, 206 N. Broad Street, Victoria, VA 23944Second Thursday / 5:30pm
Pride of Victoria No. 201Masonic Temple, 1112 W. 7th Street, Victoria, VA 23974Tuesday after Third Sunday / 6:30pm

District 16 & 18

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Electa No. 712th Masonic Lodge, 1004 Halifax Street, Petersburg, VA 23885Second Thursday / 7:00pm
Petersburg No. 3312th Masonic Lodge, 1004 Halifax Street, Petersburg, VA 23885First Thursday / 6:30pm
Lily of the Valley No. 4412th Masonic Lodge, 1004 Halifax Street, Petersburg, VA 23885First Wednesday / 7:30pm
Helena No. 110Masonic Temple, Rt. 460, Disputanta, VA 23842Third Friday / 7:00pm
Sunbeam Poplar Grove No. 130Saint Stephen Lodge, 5912 Rocky Branch Rd., Sutherland, VA 23885First Tuesday / 6:30pm
Star of Hope No. 16412th Masonic Lodge, 1004 Halifax Street, Petersburg, VA 23885First Monday / 7:00pm

District 17

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Pride of Emporia No. 137Masonic Temple, 118 E. Atlantic St., Emporia, VA 23847First Tuesday / 6:30pm
Wisteria No. 158Lawrenceville, VA 23868First Thursday / 7:30pm
Carnation No. 171Feggins Funeral Home Chapel, South Hill, VA 23970Third Monday / 6:00pm
Jarrett No. 185Jarratt Senior Center Bldg., Highway 301, Jarratt, VAFirst Friday / 7:00pm

District 19

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Carrie Logan-New Vernon No. 240South Boston, VASecond Saturday / 10:00am

District 20 & 33

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Almagro No. 75Almagro Lodge, 177 Mabin Street, Danville, VAApr – Sep | Second Thursday / 6:00pm
Oct – Mar | Second Saturday / 3:00pm
Brandon Chapel No. 159Brandon Chapel Temple, 1122 Brandon Chapel Road, Alton, VA 24520First Monday / 6:00pm – EST
First Monday / 7:00pm – DST
James A. Wade No. 174Sandy Level Lodge Hall, 7430 Axton Road, Axton, VA 24054Second Monday / 3:00pm
Gladiola No. 194Masonic Temple, 425 N. Main Street, Danville, VAThird Friday / 6:00pm

District 21

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Riceville No. 168Riceville Masonic Temple, Highway 640, Riceville Rd., Java, VA 24565Fourth Friday / 6:00pm
Aurora No. 233301 Lambs Church Road, Altavista, VA 24517Second Saturday / 10:00am

District 24

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Fidelity No. 54Alleghany Dunbar Lodge, 1906 Carroll Avenue NW, Roanoke, VA 24017Second Monday / 6:30pm
Success No. 85Masonic Temple, 401 South Market Street, Salem, VA 24153Third Tuesday / 6:00pm

District 25

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Ann Ellen Early No. 209Glasgow Community Center, Catawba Street, Glasgow, VAThird Saturday / 3:00am
Martha T. Otey No. 217Citizens Building, Rt. 1, Big Island, VA 24526Second Monday / 6:00pm

District 26

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Esther No. 23Harris Memorial Masonic Bldg., 112 E. Oxford Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22301Third Monday / 7:30am
Arlington No. 173Arlington Lodge Building, 2222 South Shirlington Road, Arlington, VA 22206Second Wednesday / 7:30pm
Pride of Fairfax No. 2257809 Fordson Road, Alexandria, VA 22306First Monday / 7:30am
Evening Star No. 228King Tyre Masonic Temple, 6714 James Lee Street, Falls Church, VA 22042Second Monday / 7:00pm
Grace No. 239Triangle Lodge, 19030 Bethlehem Church Road, Triangle, VA 22172First Thursday / 7:30pm
Lincoln No. 242Lincoln Lodge No. 11, 1356 Madison Street, Alexandria, VA 22314Fourth Saturday / 10:00am

District 27 & 30

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Celestia No. 38Masonic Temple, 3418 Shannon Park Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408First Thursday / 8:00pm
Viewpoint No. 117First Baptist Church, 39 Alexandria Pike, Warrenton, VA 20186Second Thursday / 8:00pm
Welcome No. 129Masonic Temple, 103 County Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427First Friday / 7:30am
Guiding Star No. 2169019 James Madison Parkway, King George, VA 22485Fourth Monday / 6:00pm

District 28 & 34

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Virginia No. 16Ebenezer Baptist Church, 9504 Occoahannock Neck Road, Exmore, VA 23350Fourth Tuesday / 6:00pm
Princess Anne No. 27Unity Lodge, 959 Newtown Road, Norfolk, VA 23502First Thursday / 7:00pm
Evening Light No. 48Masonic Temple, 1760 Potters Road, Virginia Beach, VA 23454Second Tuesday / 7:30am
St. Alethia No. 83Unity Lodge, 959 Newtown Road, Norfolk, VA 23502First Monday / 8:00pm
Rosetta No. 119Masonic Temple, 117 Landmark Square, Virginia Beach, VA 23452Second Thursday / 7:30pm

District 29

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
White Orchard No. 182Shining Light Temple, 4042 Anderson Hwy., Powhatan, VA 23139Second Wednesday / 8:00pm
Poinsettia No. 222Masonic Temple, Route 2 Hadenville-Fife Rd., Goochland, VA 23063Fourth Tuesday / 7:00pm

District 31

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Pleasant Star No. 1323107 American Legion Road, Chesapeake, VA 23321Second Monday / 7:00pm
Belleville No. 148Temple Beth El, 3927 Bridge Road, Suffolk, VA 23435Second Wednesday / 7:00pm

District 32

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Charlotte No. 147Masonic Temple, 125 Wilson Street, Keysville, VA 23947Second Wednesday / 7:00pm
Farmville No. 153Randolph Masonic Temple, Griffin Blvd., Farmville, VAFourth Tuesday / 7:00pm
Mecklenburg No. 163R. C. Yancey Masonic Lodge, 5th & Jefferson Streets, Chase City, VA 23924Third Monday / 7:30pm
Pride of Mecklenburg No. 1782676 Middle School Road, Skipwith, VA 23968Friday before Third Sunday / 7:30pm

District 35

ChapterMeeting LocationDate/Time
Hannah No. 26Hobson Lodge, 801 Prince Hall Drive, Richmond, VA 23224Second Wednesday / 6:30pm
Henrico No. 78Hobson Lodge, 801 Prince Hall Drive, Richmond, VA 23224Third Tuesday / 7:30pm
Elizabeth Harris No. 86Hobson Lodge, 801 Prince Hall Drive, Richmond, VA 23224Third Wednesday / 6:00pm
Mary C. Stewart No. 128King David Lodge, 4000 Woody Drive, Richmond, VA 23222Second Friday / 7:30pm
Eva M. Jackson No. 211Pride of Hanover Lodge, 311 Berkley Street, Ashland, VA 23005Second Saturday / 10:00am
Elizabeth S. Spurlock No. 236St. James Lodge, 1961 St. James Road, Henrico, Richmond, VA 23231Second Saturday / 9:30am
Scroll to Top