Boards & Committees

 

Executive Board 
 
Past Grand Worthy Matron  Robin Brown, #110
Past Grand Worthy Patron Clarence E. Williams, #130
Past Grand Worthy Matron  Ivery Knight, #162
Past Matron Claudette Eggleston, #147
Past Matron Cheryl Hicks, #20
By virtue of office GWM G. Sylvia Jackson, #162
By virtue of office GWP Curtis Holland, #162
By virtue of office Grand Associate Matron  Sandra Wilson, #20
By virtue of office Grand Associate Patron Rev. Johnathan Franklin, #147
By virtue of office Grand Secretary Synthia Martin, #66
By virtue of office Grand Treasurer Katrina Flowers, #119

 

Endowment Board
 
HPGWM Tawana Hawks, #132
HPGWM Erma A. Harris, #26
By virtue of office GWP Curtis Holland, #162
By virtue of office Grand Secretary  Synthia Martin, #66
By virtue of office Grand Treasurer  Katrina Flowers, #119
Site Committee   
Past Grand Worthy Matron  Gracie Drake, Chair, #48
Past Grand Worthy Matron Robin Brown, #110
Grand Worthy Matron G. Sylvia Jackson, #236
Grand Worthy Patron  Curtis Holland, #162
Grand Secretary Synthia Martin, #66
Grand Treasurer Katrina Flowers, #119
   
Committee on Work   
 
Past Matron
Brittany Williams, #147
GDDO  Ann Beverly, #197
PGWP
Robert Chadwick, #197
Past Matron
Tonya Clark, #239
GAC Gwen Davis, #38
Grand Worthy Matron
G. Sylvia Jackson, #236
Grand Worthy Patron
Curtis Holland, #162
Grand Associate Matron 
Sandra Wilson, #20 (Chair)
Grand Lecturer (East)
Demetria Pringle-Wilson, #118
Grand Lecturer (West)
Janie Cunningham, #75
Grand Secretary
Synthia Martin, #66
Grand Treasurer
Katrina Flowers, #119
Audit Committee  
PGWM Nettie Burrell-Warner, #75 (Chair)
WP    Albert Ruffin, #204
Past Matron    Demetrius Fowlkes, #101
Budget & Finance   
GC Jacqueline Sutton, Chair, #150
Past Matron Cynthia Hodges, #42
Past Matron Jeanne Franklin, #161
GDDO Beverly Christian, #169
Past Patron  Benjamin F. Harrison, #239
Grand Treasurer Katrina Flowers, #119
Grand Secretary Synthia Martin, #66
Grand Worthy Matron
G. Sylvia Jackson, #162
Grand Associate Matron Sandra Wilson, #20
Jurisprudence Committee   
Past Grand Worthy Matron Cecelia Irby, Chair, #178
GAP Herman Eggleston – Co-Chair, #147
HPGWM
Gloria Brown, #79
PGWM
Mamie Diggs, #79
Past Patron Charles Jones, #79
GDDO Eva Taylor, #54
Scholarship Committee  
PWM Jenean Wright, Chair, #132
PDDO Jeanette Cherry, #119
HPGM Estherine Harding, #50
Past Matron Wilberta McCoy
Sister Kelly Harvey
Souvenir Committee   
PGWM Gracie Drake, #48
Grand Secretary Synthia Martin, #66
HPGWM Erma Harris, #26
Ways and Means Committee  
Past Matron Ann Beverly, Chair, #197
Past Matron Nancy Hawkins, #83
HPGWM Linda Baker (Vendors, Coordinator), #50
Past Matron Frances Brooks
Past Matron Gloria Cole
Past Matron Ruth Williams
Past Matron Gloria Bright, #42
Past Matron Dollicia D. Knight-Boone, #162
Past Matron Rosalind Holland, #162
   
Grievances & Appeals  
PGWM Linda Baker – Chair, #50
PGP Robert Chadwick – Co-Chair, #197
GWP William Sorrell, #63
PGWM Ivery Knight, #162
GDDO Grace Washington, #4